Advanced tattoo removal training · Arizona

A narrow skill deserves
a precise syllabus.

Evaluate SAA’s Advanced Tattoo Removal Training through the details that matter: prerequisites, current equipment, supervised practice, safety content, and the exact course outcome.

Instructor and student reviewing a tattoo-removal device and written assessment together
Syllabus before deposit
Course length
Ask admissionsnot published on the live listing
Campus
1 mile from Tempe, AZoff the 202 · confirm equipment by date
Next class
See dates belowfrom the class calendar on this page
Deposit
$500reserves your seat · $1,200 full tuition

Before the deposit

Ask what the class requires and what it actually includes.

  1. Entry requirements

    Confirm the professional background or prior education required for the selected date.

  2. Systems and applications

    Request the verified device list and the current treatment topics; no model names are assumed here.

  3. Supervised experience

    Ask how observation, demonstration, models, and student practice are structured.

  4. Course outcome

    Get the exact title of the student document and separate course completion from licensure.

Explore aesthetic training in Arizona

Verified workbook pricing

A complete price, not a deposit presented as tuition.

Standard tuition is $1,200 with a $500 deposit. The verified graduate rate is $1,000, subject to admissions confirming graduate eligibility.

Standard tuition
$1,200verified workbook amount
Deposit
$500confirm balance schedule
Graduate tuition
$1,000graduate status must be verified
Cancellation
FAQ refund windowsFAQ is written around a $750 deposit; this class lists $500

Safety + scope

Advanced does not mean automatically authorized.

SAA’s school accreditations do not independently establish a student’s legal authority to perform tattoo-removal services. Confirm current rules for your license, jurisdiction, and work setting.

Tattoo-removal class FAQ

Details to obtain in writing.

Is prior laser training required?

The live class page does not publish a prerequisite list. Admissions should review your education and professional background for the selected date.

Which tattoo-removal device is used?

The live page names Desiree De La Fuente as the tattoo-removal instructor and includes cosmetic tattoo and ocular safety certification. Request the class-specific equipment list before enrolling.

Are live models included?

Model access and the amount of practice each student receives are not itemized on the live page. Ask for the current practical plan.

What does the $500 payment cover?

It is the verified deposit against $1,200 standard tuition. The school FAQ refund policy is written around a $750 deposit; ask how those windows apply to this $500 deposit.

Online registration

Choose an advanced tattoo-removal date

Select an available date to verify your email, review the enrollment agreement, and choose a deposit, full payment, or available payment plan.

Online registration dates are not currently available.

Ask admissions about upcoming dates ↗

Class admissions

Bring your experience to the conversation.

Tell admissions about your training and intended setting so they can confirm prerequisites, equipment, dates, and written terms.