Advanced tattoo removal training · Arizona
A narrow skill deserves
a precise syllabus.
Evaluate SAA’s Advanced Tattoo Removal Training through the details that matter: prerequisites, current equipment, supervised practice, safety content, and the exact course outcome.

- Course length
- Ask admissionsnot published on the live listing
- Campus
- 1 mile from Tempe, AZoff the 202 · confirm equipment by date
- Next class
- See dates belowfrom the class calendar on this page
- Deposit
- $500reserves your seat · $1,200 full tuition
Before the deposit
Ask what the class requires and what it actually includes.
Entry requirements
Confirm the professional background or prior education required for the selected date.
Systems and applications
Request the verified device list and the current treatment topics; no model names are assumed here.
Supervised experience
Ask how observation, demonstration, models, and student practice are structured.
Course outcome
Get the exact title of the student document and separate course completion from licensure.
Verified workbook pricing
A complete price, not a deposit presented as tuition.
Standard tuition is $1,200 with a $500 deposit. The verified graduate rate is $1,000, subject to admissions confirming graduate eligibility.
- Standard tuition
- $1,200verified workbook amount
- Deposit
- $500confirm balance schedule
- Graduate tuition
- $1,000graduate status must be verified
- Cancellation
- FAQ refund windowsFAQ is written around a $750 deposit; this class lists $500
Safety + scope
Advanced does not mean automatically authorized.
SAA’s school accreditations do not independently establish a student’s legal authority to perform tattoo-removal services. Confirm current rules for your license, jurisdiction, and work setting.
Tattoo-removal class FAQ
Details to obtain in writing.
Is prior laser training required?
The live class page does not publish a prerequisite list. Admissions should review your education and professional background for the selected date.
Which tattoo-removal device is used?
The live page names Desiree De La Fuente as the tattoo-removal instructor and includes cosmetic tattoo and ocular safety certification. Request the class-specific equipment list before enrolling.
Are live models included?
Model access and the amount of practice each student receives are not itemized on the live page. Ask for the current practical plan.
What does the $500 payment cover?
It is the verified deposit against $1,200 standard tuition. The school FAQ refund policy is written around a $750 deposit; ask how those windows apply to this $500 deposit.
Online registration
Choose an advanced tattoo-removal date
Select an available date to verify your email, review the enrollment agreement, and choose a deposit, full payment, or available payment plan.
Online registration dates are not currently available.
Ask admissions about upcoming dates ↗Class admissions
Bring your experience to the conversation.
Tell admissions about your training and intended setting so they can confirm prerequisites, equipment, dates, and written terms.
